Appellant initially failed to provide the required information pursuant to Government Code section 65941.1(a)(8) relating to delineated earthquake fault Resolution 85-23 Page 5 zones even though he disclosed to the Town that a fault is in close proximity to the subject property. d. Appellant failed to provide information pursuant to Government Code section 65941.1(a)(13) demonstrating "if the applicant does not own the property, consent from the property owner to submit the application" when he disclosed to the Town that the subject property has multiple owners. Appellant did not provide further documentation in support of his statement regarding property ownership or consent. e.