HomeMy WebLinkAbout85-23RESOLUTION 85-23
[…] preliminary application form under Government Code section 65941.1. The form
issued by HCD contains items that match and are consistent with the required items
listed by statute.
c. Appellant initially failed to provide the required information pursuant to
Government Code section 65941.1(a)(8) relating to delineated earthquake fault
Resolution 85-23 Page 5
zones even though he disclosed to the Town that a fault is in close proximity to the
subject property.
d. Appellant failed to provide information pursuant to Government Code section
65941.1(a)(13) demonstrating "if the applicant does not own the property, consent
from the property owner to submit the application" when he disclosed to the Town
that the subject property has multiple owners. Appellant did not provide further
documentation in support of his statement regarding property ownership or consent.
e. The Owner's Affidavit as a part of the Town's Preliminary Application form